Due to inclement weather, all after school activities are cancelled for today, Fri, Feb 23, 2018. Lakeside Elem. Sweetheart Swing has been canceled.

Damascus Homeroom Listings

Kindergarten

Room 1 – Mrs. Senft

Quinn Dearmond, Michael DeVrieze, Reagan Gries, Leahnora Grillo, Cain Johnson, Ian Krull, Julius Mueller, Makenzye Phillips, Jordan Rake, Jackson Scarpa, Cody Swartwout

Room 2 – Mrs. Killam

Richard Badgley, Peyton Conklin, Salvatore Costa, Elizabeth Dexter, Katelyn Diehl, Kaylie Diehl, Alanna Haney, Landen LeClere, Kevin McElroy, Parker Rubino, Matthew Spaulding

1st Grade

Room 13 – Mrs. Carton

Makenna Beisner, Ryan Benson, John Crowley, Owen Curtis, Nicholas Dexter, Mikayla Diehl, Alexander Engvaldsen, Ava Garnish, Bryce Highhouse, Nakita Kinney, Logan Olver, Zavier Olver, Devin Nicoletti, Cortney Powner, Ella Taylor, Christopher Wessman, Dean Weston, Xander Wilcox, Abigail Wood, Karlee Yattaw

Room 11 – Miss Spadafora

Michael Ammons, Nathan Aquino, Cole Chulada, Kenneth Deighton, Mason Diehl, Colton Dowe, Kord Dunhom, Emma Esselman, Elana Fountaine, Juliet Johannes, Elijah Kimmel, Adore Menotti, Eliza Myers, Kenley Roberts, Canyon Ruff, Sydney Rutledge, Gemma Shields, Shane Simpson, James Smith, Aubree Weber

2nd Grade

Room 22 – Mrs. Redick

Bridget Chyle, Kinley Diehl, Roslyn Dowe, Nathaniel Grillo, Kimberlyn Gustafson, Allie Hocker, Eliana Lothian, Brayden Maciejewski, Willem McElroy, Nathan Messersmith, Jackson Montgomery, Kelsey Price, Jacob Rake, Connor Scanlon, Mia Shencavitz, Zachary Smith, Samuel Tirney, Brody Walsh, Kaiden Yattaw

Room 21 – Mrs. Walsh

Sydney Busnel, Thomas Coacci, Jacob Cole, Callum Crossman, Cole Dieterich, Gwendolyn Ehrenhardt, Madison Freiermuth, K-Linn Fulkrod, Abigail Hunter, Owen King, Leah King, Robert MacDowell, Connor Marks, Tarynn Murray, Harvey Rolston, Luke Weston, Benjamin Wood

3rd Grade

Room 43 – Mrs. Adams

Jaydan Beisner, Kristof Bundik, Lacey Cole, AJ Dutton, Sarah Ehrenhardt, Abigail Gager, Colton Gries, Carter Hawley, Elizabeth Long, Karter Mikulak, Silas Myers, Paige Schuman, Connor Tirney

Room 34 – Mr. Myers

Wyatt Andersen, Abraham Bryant, Kalyn Clarich, Jacob Crotsley, Lucas Fountaine, Addyson Hunter, Hailie-Jade Miller, Brody Niles, Timilehin Ogunleye, Dylan Patzuk, Zachary Pierson, Paige Rutledge, Tristan Skinner, Jacob Taylor

4th Grade

Room 51 – Mrs. Lukan

Abbigail Barton, Nolan Carney, Kody Clarich, Alexander Curreri, Jordan Day, Logan Dieterich, Meghan Dowling, Xavier Gonczi, Natalie Johnson, Lakota Kinney, Otto Lohse, Amaia Morales, Brody Patrisso, Madison Shafer, Emma Snow, Cassidy Spaulding, Alissa Tuner, Morgen Wilcox, Alonzo Wood

Room 41 – Mrs. Martin

Arisbelle Aquino, Molly Diehl, Hilary Dunham, Saige Dunn, Max Freiermuth, Jack Hook, Marissa Infantino, Simon Kowalchuk-Swartz, Kady McElroy, Carly Muniz, Kyle O’Brien, Riley Quick, Mitchell Rybak, Jonathan Sanderson, Justin Scanlon, Myla Shields, Sean Smith, Olivia Wood

5th Grade

Room 53 – Mrs. Hazen

Owen Barnes, Cassidy Burgett, Jeanine Busnel, Kirsten Dexter, Richard Eldred, Samson Fluck, Connor Gray, Carson Hedgelon, Landon House, Madelyn Johnson, Dakota Michaud, Ava Patrisso, Sydney Roberts, Channing Rutledge, Gregor Stich, Steven Tuttle, Morgan Wendell

Room 52 – Miss Jeffers

Elizabeth Andersen, Kristina Blum, Logan Conklin, Justin Davis, Karleigh Emmett, Shannon Hazen, Clayten LeClere, Matthew McKoy, Emma Menotti, Rylan Montgomery, Niklas Nilsen, Toluwani Ogunleye, Jordan Patzuk, Jeremy Rake, Cody Schuman, Nathaniel Tracy, Madison Weist

6th Grade

Room 63 – Mrs. Gelatt

Zachary Brown, Dakota Byron, Madison Candela, Hunter Crotsley, Max Cummings, Daniel Gager, Karley Halstead, Arianna Kimmel, Montana Miller, Austyn Nedwetsky, Ryleigh O’Brien, Kaylee Piotrowski, Melanie Swendsen, Jazmyne Varney-Padilla, Damien Weist, Dominick Wilcox

Room 62 – Mrs. Lang

Travis Beisner, Kayla Benson, Caleb Bryant, Aurora Dutton, Zoey Eldred, Danielle Gager, Cameron Hedgelon, Emma Johannes, Landon Johannes, Amanda Kuta, Rozlyn Maciejewski, Rozalyn Mikulak, Elyse Montgomery, Ava Mullally, Drew Rutledge, Jesse Scarpa, Ayden Schwesinger, Laura Wood

7th Grade

Room 72 – Mr. Casazza

Ivy Brinkerhoff, Katie Crum, Joseph Curreri, Kate Dowling, Rocco Fluck, Bennett Fritz, Owen Hawley, Aaron Hocker, Christian Krasniak, Michael Murphy, Andrew Niles, Madison O’Brien, Dustin Sanderson, Edward Skies, Camden Skinner, Bryce Stone, Maggie Yerkes

Room 71 – Mrs. Gumble

Kaitlyn Brown, Carly Degrazia, Trent Gombita, Charles Hinton, Lydia Hook, Joshua Johannes, Ryanne Langford, Lakelen LeClere, Samuel Messersmith, Erik Randall, Madison Roberts, Hannah Rybak, Anthony Stynes, Conlan Wagner, Kevin Warfield

8th Grade

Room 82 – Mr. Chulada

Ethan Andrews, Lars Balthaser, Gwen Cole, Cambree Frost-Kokotajlo, Ozzy Gonczi, Olivia Gries, Andrea Harkins, Nicole Hector, Kayla Kuta, William O’Brien, Jack Patten, Abigail Price, Emily Ruggles, Gabriel Skinner, Jacob Turner, Aubree Young

Room 81 – Mrs. Wood

Pauline Ames, Jocelyn Barnes, Ethan Box, Kylie Chrisler, Katherine Crowley, Chase Cummings, Hannah Dunhom, Chaz Fulkrod, Patience Geer, Raymond Goble, Noah Kimmel, Geraint Riffle, Mackenzie Spaulding, Sydney Tuttle, Taylor Wendell, Haley Wonesky